Team Challenge

Jayden White     Troy Saunders    Wayne Shaw    Josh Saunders


Palace Hotel Cup

Caleb White

 
Lang Lang Mower Mayhem Feb 2015
VICMOW 2015
       Juniors

1st Jayden White
2nd Adam Tormey
3rd Brayden Tormey
C Class

1st Brian (Grasshopper) Huggins
2nd Caleb White
3rd Sam Cowie
B Class

1st Cael White
2nd Rob Colquon
3rd Wayne Shaw
A Class

1st Colin Cowie
2nd Darren White
3rd Greg Tormey

Juniors

1st Adam Tormey
2nd Jayden White
3rd Braden Tormey
C Class

1st Brian Huggins
2nd Caleb White
3rd Amanda White
B Class

1st Cael White
2nd Wayne Shaw
3rd Rob Colquon

A Class

1st Colin Cowie
2nd Josh Saunders
3rd Marty Saunders
Camperdown College MowDown Sept 2015
Team Challenge

Adam Tormey      Caleb White      Chris Clarke      Greg Tormey

Camperdown College Cup (Students Vs Teachers)


Brad Hinkley

All In Challenge

1st Grasshopper      2nd Caleb White      3rd Hank Burton
Juniors

1st Adam Tormey
2nd Jayden White
3rd Kayley Burton
C Class

1st Brian Huggins
2nd Caleb White
   3rd Troy Saunders
B Class

1st Rob Colquon
  2nd Max Beechey
3rd Sam Cowie

A Class

1st Hank Burton
   2nd Trevor Burley
  3rd Darren White

Briagolong November 2015
Team Challenge

Braden Tormey         Caleb White         Rob Colquon         Josh Saunders

All In Challenge

1st Amanda White        2nd Troy Saunders        3rd Rob Colquon 

Juniors

1st Adam Tormey 
2nd Luke Urek 
3rd Jayden White
C Class

1st Brian Huggins
2nd Troy Saunders
   3rd Mark Huggins
B Class

1st Max Beechey
  2nd Rob Colquon
3rd Sam Cowie

A Class

1st Colin Cowie
   2nd Trevor Burley
  3rd Ben Gristi
Team Challenge

Jayden White         Amanda White         Mark Huggins         Troy Saunders

All In Challenge

1st Troy Saunders        2nd Rob Colquon      3rd Amanda White      4th Darren White 
Neerim Show January 2016
Team Challenge

Jayden White         Troy Saunders         Sam Cowie         Darren White

All In Challenge

1st Amanda White         2nd Ben Gristi       3rd Sam Cowie 
 

Juniors

1st Adam Tormey 
2nd Jayden White 
3rd Braden Tormey
C Class

1st Brian Huggins
2nd Mark Huggins
   3rd Troy Saunders
B Class

1st SamCowie
  

A Class

1st Colin Cowie
   2nd Darren White
  3rd Josh Saunders
Lang Lang Mower Mayhem February 2016

Team Challenge

Adam Tormey      Troy Saunders      Josh Saunders      Marty Saunders

All In Challenge

1st Troy Saunders      2nd Josh Saunders      3rd Mark Huggins
Juniors

1st Adam Tormey 
2nd Luke Urek 
3rd Braden Tormey

C Class

1st Brian Huggins
2nd Troy Saunders
   3rd Mark Huggins
B Class

1st Colin Cowie
2nd SamCowie
3rd Nicholas McNally
  

A Class

1st Josh Saunders
   2nd Colin Cowie
  3rd Trevor Burley
Churchill March 2016

Juniors

1st Jayden White 
2nd Adam Tormey
3rd Braden Tormey

C Class

1st Brian Huggins
2nd Troy Saunders
   3rd Amanda White
B Class

1st Cael White
2nd Nicholas McNally
3rd Colin Cowie
  

A Class

1st Trevor Burley
   2nd Ben Gristi
  3rd Greg Tormey
Team Challenge

Daniel Martin     Brian Huggins      Sam Cowie      Ben Gristi

Dargo Cup

1st Cael White      2nd Amanda White       3rd Trevor Burley
Dargo April 2016

Team Challenge

Luke Urek      Miles O'Conner     Matt Miller      Peter Nolan


Camperdown College Cup

Tamara Emery


All In Challenge

1st Ben Gristi      2nd Troy Saunders      3rd Amanda White



Spirit of the Mow Down Award

Troy Saunders
Juniors

1st  Jakob and Daniel Martin
2nd Jayden White
3rd Luke Urek

C Class

1st Mark Huggins
2nd Amanda White
   3rd Troy Sauders
B Class

1st Brad Hinkley
2nd Sam Cowie
3rd Darren White
  

A Class

1st Robbie Warner
   2nd Trevor (Mario) Burley
  3rd Ben Gristi
Camperdown September 2016